COVID-19: An important message from our president.
Click here to learn more.

Scholarship Recipients

2019 BrassCraft Zell Scholarship Recipients

Jeremy Albright – PHCC Sacramento                         Lindsey Anderson – JATC
Edwin Arrieta – JATC                                                    Bryan Avery – PHCC of Iowa
Billie Barnes – JATC                                                       Clint Beeler – ABC Kentuckyindiana
Richard Beitler – PHCC San Diego                               Leodese Bichotte – JATC
David Bingue – JATC                                                     Shay Brazill – Mechanical Skills
Johnny Broner – JATC                                                   Cody Brunson – ABC Indiana
Brandon Burns – JATC                                                   Corey Burton – Madison Area Technical College
Johnny Castro – PHCC Sacramento                            William Coburn – JATC
Zachery Cohen – Broward County                              Andrew Corniel – JATC
Jack Drook – PHCC Georgia                                         Russell  Ferland – PHCC Sacramento
Tristan Fernandez – JATC                                             Brooks Green – PHCC Georgia
Manual Guzman – JATC                                                Skyler Hickman – Waukesha County Tech
Katie Horton – Waukesha County Tech                     Jason Jean – JATC
Mahazioth Kelley – JATC                                              Jonathan Krysiak – Waukesha County Tech
Jonathan Laboy – JATC                                                 Marcus Leehan – Seminole
Juan Legorreta – PHCC Sacramento                           Matthew Makiney – PHCC Sacramento
Ross Malan – Mechanical Skills                                    Jeseim  Malone – JATC
Quantavious Mathis – PHCC Georgia                         Jacob Matson – PHCC Sacramento
Matthew Meek – Mechanical Skills                             Thomas Merenda – JATC
Gian Paoul Morales – Broward County                       Jason Morales – JATC
Bradley Nye – Seminole                                                Ophik Parmat – JATC
Darren  Pennant – JATC                                                 Petar Rajak – Waukesha County Tech
Codie Roberts – JATC                                                    Jonathan Rosa – Seminole
Justin Sailer – PHCC San Antonio                                 William Sexton – PHCC San Antonio
Anthony Simms – Seminole                                          Quinton Slone – JATC
Joseph  Smith – JATC                                                     Donald Spero – Broward County
Richard Spivey – ABC Indiana                                       Brandon Stam – Mechanical Skills
Steven Staub – ABC Kentuckyindiana                         Terry Stephens – Broward County
Dellone Stone – JATC                                                     Douglas Swander – ABC Indiana
Stephen Thomas – JATC                                                Wells Troy – ABC Indiana
Daniel Villarreal – PHCC Sacramento                           Stephen Wallace – JATC
Dustin White – PHCC Georgia                                       Tyler Wierengo – Seminole
Cameron Williams – JATC                                              Daniel Wuest – PIPE

Installing PEX?

Meet Our Full PEX Lineup

Read More

BrassCraft Video Library

Let us show you how!

Read More

BrassCraft® Zell Scholarship Program

Let us help you join our craft!

Apply Now